POLICY PRIVACY

 

User acceptance

This document (hereinafter called “Privacy Policy”) is intended to regulate the use of the website that AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP, SCCL (hereinafter “AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP”) makes available to the public at https://santjosepwines.com.

 

The intellectual property rights of this website, its source code, the databases and the various elements they contain are property of AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP, who is exclusively responsible for the exploitation of the rights of the website and, especially, those of reproduction, distribution, public communication, maintenance and transformation.

 

The use of the website by a third party attributes the condition of user and supposes the complete acceptance of this user of each and every one of the conditions established in this Privacy Policy.

 

Correct use of the website

The user agrees to use the website, the contents and the services in accordance with the Law, this Privacy Policy, good practices and public order. Similarly, the user agrees not to use the website or the services provided through it for purposes or effects that are unlawful or contrary to this Privacy Policy, that harm interests or rights of third parties, or that in any way, it may damage, render useless, deteriorate the website itself or its services, or prevent the satisfactory use of the website by other users.

 

Likewise, the user expressly agrees not to destroy, alter, disable or, in any other way, damage the data, programs or electronic documents and others found on this website.

 

The user agrees not to hinder the access of other users to the service by mediating the massive consumption of computer resources through which AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP provides the service, as well as taking actions that damage, interrupt or generate errors in such systems.

 

The user agrees not to introduce programs, viruses, macros, mini applications, controls of any kind or any other logical device or sequence of characters that cause or may cause any type of alteration in the computer systems of AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP or third parties or violate the rights of intellectual or industrial property.

 

The user agrees not to misuse the information, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and / or image files, photographs, programs and, in general, any kind of material accessible through this website or the services offered.

 

It is not allowed, except in the cases in which AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP expressly authorizes it, to establish links from third-party portals or websites to AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP web pages, different from the main page of its portal, accessible at the URL https://santjosepwines.com; it is not allowed to present the AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP web pages or the information they contain under frames, distinctive signs, trademarks or social or commercial names of another person, company or entity.

 

Intellectual and industrial property

This website and all its contents, including texts, documents, photographs, drawings, graphic representations, databases, computer programs, as well as logos, trademarks, trade names and other distinctive signs are property of AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP or third parties that have authorized it for use.

 

All rights reserved.

 

Liability regime

 

  • Responsibility of AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP for using the web

The user is the only responsible for the infractions that may be incurred and the damages that may be caused by the use of this website. AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP is exonerated from any liability that may be derived from the actions of the user.

The user will be the only responsible for any claim or legal, judicial or extrajudicial action initiated by third parties against AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP, based on the use of the website by the user. In this case, the user will assume all the expenses, costs and indemnities that are claimed to AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP due to claims or legal actions attributed to it.

 

  • Responsibility of AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP for the operation of the website

This website has been reviewed and tested for proper operation. Correct daily operation has been guaranteed. However, the possibility that circumstances may occur, such as programming errors, interruptions in the service, maintenance tasks, or events that occur beyond its control, such as causes of force majeure, natural disasters, actions of hackers or crackers, or similar circumstances that prevent access to the website, cannot be ruled out.

 

  • Responsibility of AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP for links from the web

From the website you may be redirected to third party content. Since AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP cannot always control the content entered by third parties on its website, it does not assume any type of responsibility regarding such content. In any case, we will proceed to the immediate withdrawal of any link that could contravene national or international legislation, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to such website, informing the competent authorities of the content in question.

 

Data Protection and compliance with the Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce

In compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD 2016/679) and Law 3/2018, of December 5th, about Protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights, AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP informs the Users that the personal data they provide when filling out the contract forms or requirements, will be processed by AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP in order to be able to provide and report the services or products that AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP offers, as well as to respond to your requests and / or queries. The fact of completing a form on the website implies that the user acknowledges that the information and personal data that he indicates to us are his own, exact, updated and true personal data.

 

Responsible for processing your personal data

  • Identity: AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP, SCCL
  • Commercial name: AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP
  • CIF: F-43011576
  • Address: C/ Estació, 2, 43785 Bot
  • Email: info@santjosepwines.com
  • Activity: Agricultural cooperative with Credit section.
  • Registered in the Register of Cooperatives of the Generalitat de Catalunya number 17.

 

For the purposes of the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD 2016/679), the personal data that you provide us through the web forms will receive the data treatment of “Web Users”.

 

Purposes of data processing

We process the personal data of our contacts, users, customers, partners and suppliers in order to manage the business relationship with our organization and, specially, contractual aspects, the sending of information about our entity and the sector, the organization of activities, campaigns or events and the sending of informative and commercial communications (also electronically).

 

Personal data input

Personal data will be kept for a period of 5 years in accordance with current tax regulations and, when appropriate, for 10 years according to the Law on the prevention of money laundering and terrorist financing.

 

In any case, AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP will keep your personal data as long as it is necessary for the provision of contracted services, unless someone asks us to delete it. However, it will keep them for the period of time necessary to comply with the legal obligations that correspond in each case according to the type of data and the purpose of obtaining it.

 

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is, in most cases, the existence of a previous contract with AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP SCCL, or failing that, the express consent of the user, granted in the forms that you can fill in and on orders placed by the user.

 

Also by virtue of being a member or customer of the Cooperative, we can contact in order to inform you of new services or products that may be interested for you.

 

To contact or make comments on this website, consent is required with this privacy policy.
The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without, in any case, the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the service subscription contract, for example, in the case of the credit section.

 

Audience

The data may only be communicated to organizations linked to AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP related to managing its products and / or services for the same purposes referred to above, as well as to those competent Public Administrations when required by current regulations.

 

AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP, SCCL cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties, and cannot assume any responsibility for these attacks.

 

The staff of AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP may access to your data according to each of the purposes of the treatment and with the objectives described in this Privacy Policy. All employees of AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP have been trained and informed of their responsibilities in this regard and sign the corresponding confidentiality agreement. Likewise, those organizations necessary for the proper management of the provision of the service, such as computer providers, can access your data.

AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP has established contracts or contractual agreements and security measures with these third parties, to guarantee the adequate level of security and protection of personal data.

 

Rights of the interested party

You can request access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, portability and opposition to the treatment of your data at any time.

 

The registered user retains at all times the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, opposition, deletion, limitation of treatment, portability or opposition to the treatment of their data by sending an email to info@santjosepwines.com or a postal mail to C/ Estació, 2, 43785 Bot, accompanied by a document proving your identity. Likewise, and in accordance with Law 34/2002, of July 1, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, you can revoke at any time the consent given to the receipt of commercial communications. You can also contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es) if your rights and freedoms have been violated.

 

Type of data

The basic identification data (name, surname, postal and electronic address, telephone and VAT number) and relationship, for the submission of proposals, commercial information and for billing (account number), if the customer wants direct debit are processed. Specially protected categories of data are not processed.

 

No information is deleted, unless the deletion is requested by the user and, as long as, this deletion proceeds. The information is always available, although it may be blocked for informative, marketing and / or commercial deliveries, if the rights of deletion, limitation of treatment or opposition by the user have been exercised.

 

Information Security and Access Policy

Access to the database is protected by username and password.

 

In the case of authorized remote access, this is done through TeamViewer and using an SSL communications protocol.

 

Response Policy when security incident happen

AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP has adopted appropriate technical and organizational protection measures and these measures apply to data that could be affected by potential security breaches. There is no access to customer / user data by people who are not authorized to access them. In the event that AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP identifies a personal data security breach that compromises its users, the competent authority will be notified within 72 hours and the users, where appropriate, as soon as possible.

 

Changes in privacy policy

AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP, SCCL reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence. In these cases, AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP, SCCL will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation.

 

Commercial Mail

In accordance with Law 34/2002, on Information Services and Electronic Commerce, AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP SCCL does not carry out Spam practices, so it will not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, each of the forms that are inserted in the web, the user has the possibility of giving his consent to receive commercial information.

AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP SCCL undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.

 

Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any controversy arisen in the interpretation or execution of this Privacy Policy will be interpreted according to Spanish law. AGRÍCOLA I SECCIÓ DE CRÈDIT SANT JOSEP and the user, renouncing any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them, submit to that of the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Tarragona.

 

Latest version: April 2020